Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7637,310
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7174,796
WilliamtownAustralia 11,7487,300
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,0746,260
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8236,104
WoomeraAustralia 10,9026,775
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9475,560
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,5784,709
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,8155,478
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7134,172
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5184,051
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6825,395
Windsor, OnCanada 8,9735,576
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1805,083
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9474,939
WillemstadCuraçao 12,0037,459
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,6846,018
WajimaJapan 4,3432,699
WakamatsuJapan 4,5212,809
WakayamaJapan 4,4992,795
WakkanaiJapan 4,0332,506
WajirKenya 7,2704,518
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,9956,832
WindhoekNamibia 10,8236,725
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6348,473
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5778,437
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7978,573
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5858,442
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7328,533
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7318,532
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5548,423
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1638,180
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7018,514
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6748,497
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3698,308
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6128,459
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7108,520
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3768,312
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4358,349
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3208,277
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7608,551
WintonNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3078,269
WarsawPoland 4,0222,500
WroclawPoland 4,3212,685
WonsanSouth Korea 3,6282,255
Wad MedaniSudan 6,3683,957
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,7943,600
WauSudan 7,3134,544
WaddingtonUk 5,1233,183
Waco, TxUsa 10,2156,348
Wake IslandUsa 7,7294,803
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3865,833
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0615,631
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,8046,092
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4105,226
Walnut, IlUsa 9,0525,625
Warren, OhUsa 9,0935,651
Warren, PaUsa 8,9595,567
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,3895,834
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,2775,765
Washington, IaUsa 9,1705,698
Washington, InUsa 9,3695,822
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,9416,177
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6985,405
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7275,423
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9375,553
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,0645,633
Waverly, OhUsa 9,3355,801
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,1886,331
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,1586,312
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,8196,102
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,0876,268
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,8416,115
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,2035,719
West Chester, PaUsa 9,1365,677
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,6586,623
West Point, GaUsa 10,0186,225
West Point, NyUsa 8,9945,589
White Hall, IlUsa 9,3855,832
Whitestown, InUsa 9,2515,749
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,9516,183
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5445,931
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1865,087
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,9865,584
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,4795,891
Williamson, WvUsa 9,4355,863
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,0135,601
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3485,188
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,1365,677
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,1665,696
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,7936,086
Windsor, IlUsa 9,3815,829
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,3755,826
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8665,509
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9765,578
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5065,286
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,8646,130
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7326,048
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,7546,061
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,2955,776
Wooster, OhUsa 9,1255,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -