Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4192,125
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3082,056
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2322,009
YaoundeCameroon 8,6405,369
YokoCameroon 8,4285,237
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5345,303
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6824,152
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0134,979
YanjiChina 3,4692,156
YichangChina 3,5242,190
YinchuanChina 2,5431,580
YiningChina 1,418881
YariguiesColombia 12,6897,885
YamasaDominican Republic 11,3237,036
YasicaDominican Republic 11,2456,988
YazdIran 3,6092,242
YakushimaJapan 4,5662,837
YamagataJapan 4,4852,787
YamaguchiJapan 4,2832,662
YokkaichiJapan 4,5252,812
YokohamaJapan 4,6702,902
YonagoJapan 4,2882,665
YonagunijimaJapan 4,6932,917
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,9344,309
YeMyanmar 4,7162,931
YolaNigeria 8,0795,021
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,0162,495
YurimaguasPeru 14,1458,790
YekaterinburgRussia 1,477918
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,9902,479
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,7071,682
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3135,166
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5304,058
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6395,368
York, PaUsa 9,1515,686
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,0605,630
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9326,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -