Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,7474,192
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,2603,890
EsquelArgentina 17,74811,029
EzeizaArgentina 16,36310,168
East SaleAustralia 12,0317,476
Esperance (po)Australia 10,6326,607
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6336,607
EssendonAustralia 11,8957,392
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,4378,971
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,6459,722
EspinosaBrazil 13,6558,485
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3685,200
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,6884,778
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,6524,755
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,6614,761
Edson, AbCanada 7,6214,736
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,6634,762
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,9254,303
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2375,119
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4324,619
Eureka, NtCanada 4,8283,000
ErlianChina 2,3781,478
El CaranoColombia 12,8958,013
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,1582,584
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,3657,063
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,3007,022
El ArishEgypt 4,8182,994
El TorEgypt 5,0813,158
ErfurtGermany 4,6622,897
EssenGermany 4,8533,016
EsfahanIran 3,6812,288
EilatIsrael 4,8863,036
EsashiJapan 4,1942,606
EldoretKenya 7,6274,740
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,417881
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4044,601
EeldeNetherlands 4,7562,956
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,6498,481
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7528,545
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,2937,639
EnuguNigeria 8,6345,366
EncarnacionParaguay 15,5349,653
EvoraPortugal 6,6824,152
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,2232,003
EkimcanRussia 3,0381,888
Elat’MaRussia 2,6631,655
ElistaRussia 2,9911,859
ErbogacenRussia 1,420882
EssejRussia 1,592990
Ed DueimSudan 6,4704,021
El FasherSudan 6,9054,291
El GeneinaSudan 7,0874,404
El ObeidSudan 6,6674,143
El ShowakSudan 6,2423,879
En NahudSudan 6,8134,234
EdirneTurkey 4,4012,735
ErzincanTurkey 3,7602,337
ErzurumTurkey 3,6412,263
EskisehirTurkey 4,3002,672
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,1131,935
EntebbeUganda 7,8184,858
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,0643,147
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1033,171
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,7575,441
Eastman, GaUsa 10,1086,281
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4375,243
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,5965,342
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,5065,907
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1396,300
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,3125,787
Elko, NvUsa 9,0195,604
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,3925,837
Elmira, NyUsa 8,9135,538
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2025,718
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,5495,312
Erie, PaUsa 8,9645,571
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,3965,839
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5225,296
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,6846,018
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8565,503
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6085,349
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0425,619
Evansville, InUsa 9,4785,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -