Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,8121,747
GhazniAfghanistan 2,8471,769
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,5334,059
General PicoArgentina 16,72310,392
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,20510,070
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,3137,030
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,1077,523
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8936,148
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,9406,177
GrazAustria 4,6832,910
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2732,034
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1941,985
GomelBelarus 3,4262,129
GrodnoBelarus 3,7622,338
GaranhunsBrazil 12,7217,905
GoianiaBrazil 14,1688,804
GoiasBrazil 14,1428,788
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,9708,681
GrajauBrazil 12,9618,054
GuairaBrazil 15,1439,410
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,4187,717
GuaratingaBrazil 13,6368,474
GarouaCameroon 8,0154,980
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,7084,790
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4664,639
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0084,976
Golden, BcCanada 7,8614,885
Goose, NfCanada 7,4034,600
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5715,326
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4124,606
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,3855,210
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0605,009
GanzhouChina 4,1682,590
GuangzhouChina 4,3662,713
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,2386,983
GuayaquilEcuador 13,8238,589
GonderEthiopia 6,3353,937
GourdonFrance 5,6553,514
GrenobleFrance 5,3783,342
GeisenheimGermany 4,8983,044
GorlitzGermany 4,4272,751
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7464,192
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0967,517
GeorgetownGuyana 12,2137,590
GoaIndia 4,6572,894
GuwahatiIndia 3,4222,127
GelaItaly 5,5143,426
GenoaItaly 5,2573,267
GhediItaly 5,0983,168
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,0573,142
GrazzaniseItaly 5,2063,235
GrossetoItaly 5,2553,265
GrottaglieItaly 5,0483,137
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,4723,401
GuidoniaItaly 5,2133,240
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,4925,899
GifuJapan 4,4982,795
GaoMali 8,1995,095
GuamMariana Islands 6,9364,310
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3987,083
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3787,070
GuaymasMexico 10,5116,531
GaluutMongolia 1,508937
GemertNetherlands 4,9123,053
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6738,496
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2098,208
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7138,522
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6138,459
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6748,497
GayaNiger 8,3865,211
GardermoenNorway 4,1002,548
GeiloNorway 4,2212,623
GdanskPoland 4,0252,501
GalatiRomania 4,0362,508
Gor’KijRussia 2,4941,550
GorznyjRussia 3,1141,935
GridinoRussia 2,7901,734
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4253,992
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,42010,203
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,8033,606
GijonSpain 6,1383,814
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,0444,377
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,2993,914
GoteborgSweden 4,1892,603
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,1922,605
GothenburgSweden 4,1892,603
GunnarnSweden 3,5822,226
GenevaSwitzerland 5,2733,277
GabesTunisia 6,0273,745
GafsaTunisia 6,0603,766
GiresunTurkey 3,7342,321
GoztepeTurkey 4,3012,673
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,8571,775
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0571,899
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1213,183
GajvoronUkraine 3,7342,320
GeniceskUkraine 3,5742,221
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,0416,239
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5613,456
Galva, IlUsa 9,1455,683
Galveston, TxUsa 10,4756,509
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1705,698
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1705,698
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3235,172
Glenville, WvUsa 9,3195,791
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,7765,454
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9805,580
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,6716,010
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3375,802
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1645,694
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3945,216
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,3926,458
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1755,701
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3085,784
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,9285,548
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7545,440
Gravette, ArUsa 9,6836,017
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3545,191
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7665,447
Greenfield, InUsa 9,2515,749
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,0416,239
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,6205,978
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,5835,955
Greenville, MsUsa 10,0566,249
Greenville, OhUsa 9,2435,744
Greenville, PaUsa 9,0815,643
Greenville, TxUsa 10,0476,244
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,7796,077
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,8576,125
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,3095,785
Groton, CtUsa 8,9595,567
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,1223,804
GuanareVenezuela 12,3677,685
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5887,823
GuiriaVenezuela 11,9697,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -