Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,3522,083
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,8142,991
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1791,975
Ze DocaBrazil 12,7097,897
ZhengzhouChina 3,2492,019
ZhijiangChina 3,7792,349
ZagrebCroatia 4,7362,943
ZugspitzeGermany 4,9103,051
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,0533,140
ZahedanIran 3,5462,203
ZanjanIran 3,4832,164
ZacatecasMexico 11,1716,942
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3651,470
ZinderNiger 7,8724,892
ZhobPakistan 3,0421,890
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,3943,974
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,3973,975
ZamoscPoland 3,9822,474
Zielona GoraPoland 4,3452,700
ZigalovoRussia 1,280795
ZiganskRussia 2,2791,416
ZyryankaRussia 3,5042,177
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,0373,752
ZurichSwitzerland 5,0513,139
ZanzibarTanzania 8,1145,042
ZonguldakTurkey 4,0972,546
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,4552,147
ZitomirUkraine 3,6842,289
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,5402,200
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,4902,169
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4585,878
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8385,492
ZambeziZambia 9,6355,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -