Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,0321,884
TiranaAlbania 4,8403,008
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,2744,520
TebessaAlgeria 6,0193,740
TimimounAlgeria 7,0164,360
TindoufAlgeria 7,6534,756
TouggourtAlgeria 6,3393,939
TrelewArgentina 17,44810,842
TucumanArgentina 15,9529,913
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6325,986
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,6315,985
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,1135,663
TibooburraAustralia 10,9586,810
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1936,334
TshaneBotswana 10,7156,658
TaguatingaBrazil 13,6068,455
TarauacaBrazil 14,2388,848
TauaBrazil 12,6627,868
TefeBrazil 13,5248,404
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,8538,609
TeresinaBrazil 12,7017,893
TiriosBrazil 12,5987,828
TorresBrazil 15,3799,556
TracuateuaBrazil 12,5187,779
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,6939,130
TriunfoBrazil 12,7147,900
TucuruiBrazil 12,9178,027
TuriacuBrazil 12,5047,770
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0023,730
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3094,542
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6284,119
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7204,797
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,9744,334
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5254,676
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3425,184
Timmins, OnCanada 8,2635,135
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9384,933
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,7855,459
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,7825,457
Trenton, OnCanada 8,7075,411
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,7374,808
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,1155,043
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,44810,842
TaiyuanChina 2,9291,820
TaoyuanChina 4,5462,825
TengchongChina 3,6572,272
TønderDenmark 4,5182,807
TylstrupDenmark 4,3242,687
TystofteDenmark 4,3682,714
TamayoDominican Republic 11,3937,080
TahrirEgypt 5,0433,134
TantaEgypt 5,0133,115
TallinEstonia 3,4502,144
TartuEstonia 3,3982,112
TampereFinland 3,4142,122
TurkuFinland 3,5262,191
ToulonFrance 5,5273,435
ToulouseFrance 5,7453,570
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,7348,534
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,3138,894
TchibanGabon 9,2965,777
TbilisiGeorgia 3,2792,038
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,9873,099
TamaleGhana 8,8785,517
ThessalonikiGreece 4,7092,926
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,9783,093
TimehriGuyana 12,2487,611
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1367,542
TelaHonduras 11,9547,428
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3843,346
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3843,346
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,8004,847
TabrizIran 3,4902,168
TeheranIran 3,4142,122
Tel AvivIsrael 4,6752,905
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,0613,145
TarvisioItaly 4,8262,999
TermoliItaly 5,0783,155
TorinoItaly 5,2743,277
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,2663,272
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,5513,449
TrevicoItaly 5,1383,193
TrevisoItaly 4,9703,089
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,8773,030
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,2753,278
TabouIvory Coast 9,7386,051
TadotsuJapan 4,4092,740
TakadaJapan 4,4492,765
TakamatsuJapan 4,4252,750
TakayamaJapan 4,4652,775
TanegashimaJapan 4,5552,830
TatenoJapan 4,6492,889
TateyamaJapan 4,7212,933
TokushimaJapan 4,4772,782
TokyoJapan 4,6572,894
TomakomaiJapan 4,2252,626
TottoriJapan 4,3382,696
ToyamaJapan 4,4172,745
ToyookaJapan 4,3692,715
TsuJapan 4,5382,820
TsurugaJapan 4,4342,756
TsuyamaJapan 4,3592,709
TurgayKazakhstan 1,6121,002
TripoliLebanon 4,4122,742
TobrukLibya 5,3533,326
TripoliLibya 5,9443,694
TelsiaiLithuania 3,7352,321
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9345,552
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7446,055
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6876,020
ThyoloMalawi 9,2995,779
TawauMalaysia 6,4954,036
TessalitMali 7,7794,834
TimbuktuMali 8,3345,179
TombMali 8,3385,181
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,6775,392
TacubayaMexico 11,5677,188
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2606,997
TarialanMongolia 1,372853
TosontsengelMongolia 1,241771
TsetserlegMongolia 1,509938
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,9591,217
TangierMorocco 6,8144,235
TarfayaMorocco 7,9094,915
TazaMorocco 6,8364,248
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,0962,545
TaungooMyanmar 4,2882,665
ThandweMyanmar 4,3022,673
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,5217,159
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8668,617
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4118,334
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8068,579
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7308,532
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5668,430
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6838,502
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4498,358
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4048,329
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5288,406
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7698,556
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7718,557
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6258,466
TahouaNiger 7,9994,971
TillaberyNiger 8,2965,155
TaejonNorth Korea 3,8562,396
TromsoNorway 3,4132,121
TrondheimNorway 3,9722,468
ThumraitOman 5,0273,124
TacnaPeru 15,2659,486
TarapotoPeru 14,2188,835
TrujilloPeru 14,4548,982
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,0943,787
TorunPoland 4,1042,550
TimisoaraRomania 4,4252,750
TambovRussia 2,7851,731
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,1921,362
TaraRussia 644400
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,011628
TermezRussia 2,5051,556
TernejRussia 3,7512,331
TobolskRussia 1,015630
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,7391,081
TuapseRussia 3,4572,148
TuraRussia 1,200745
TurukhanskRussia 1,046650
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,3083,298
TortosaSpain 6,0213,742
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,3383,317
TokerSudan 5,7513,574
TartousSyria 4,3712,716
TaipeiTaiwan 4,5632,835
TaboraTanzania 8,3065,161
TakThailand 4,5652,837
TrangThailand 5,5963,478
TabligboTogo 8,9945,589
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,7788,562
TunisTunisia 5,7753,588
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,9431,829
TireeUk 5,1933,227
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,0373,130
TernopilUkraine 3,9102,429
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,9909,936
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,0496,245
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,9773,714
Talladega, AlUsa 10,0266,230
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,2946,397
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,5486,555
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,6085,971
Taunton, MaUsa 8,8445,496
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2845,769
Temple, TxUsa 10,2726,383
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,4116,470
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,1526,308
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,1035,657
Toledo, IaUsa 9,0615,630
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,0565,627
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1055,658
Topeka, KsUsa 9,3885,834
Towanda, PaUsa 8,9495,561
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5845,956
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,1525,687
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0366,236
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,7076,032
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,0156,223
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5005,282
TashkentUzbekistan 2,0261,259
TumeremoVenezuela 12,2857,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -