Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,19310,062
ReconquistaArgentina 15,9109,887
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,51010,260
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,25811,346
RivadaviaArgentina 15,5839,683
RosarioArgentina 16,31310,137
RichmondAustralia 11,7727,316
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,7826,700
RecifeBrazil 12,5517,799
RemansoBrazil 13,1048,143
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,3298,904
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,4188,959
Rio NegroBrazil 15,0889,376
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,3768,934
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8094,852
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0545,005
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0905,028
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0925,028
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4243,371
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8794,896
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1485,063
RuoqiangChina 1,9571,216
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3557,678
RandersDenmark 4,3622,711
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,3607,059
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,2326,980
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,55910,290
RumipambaEcuador 13,6728,496
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,8923,040
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,0583,143
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,0153,116
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,1777,567
RostockGermany 4,3932,730
RhodesGreece 4,7202,933
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8603,020
ReykhólarIceland 5,1473,199
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2383,255
RamsarIran 3,3422,077
RashtIran 3,3652,091
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,4783,404
RadicofaniItaly 5,2023,232
Resia PassItaly 4,9843,097
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0663,148
RivoltoItaly 4,8963,042
Rolle PassItaly 4,9463,073
RomeItaly 5,2313,251
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,2583,267
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,8823,034
RumoiJapan 4,1342,569
RigaLatvia 3,5942,234
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,7172,310
RodriguesMauritius 8,7075,411
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,135705
RabatMorocco 7,0094,355
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,5182,808
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,2366,361
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6398,476
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7598,550
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6238,465
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5318,409
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7698,556
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4458,355
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6278,468
RivasNicaragua 12,4157,715
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,4492,143
RebolyRussia 3,0001,864
Rostov On DonRussia 3,1961,986
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6752,905
RagaSudan 7,3724,581
RashadSudan 6,7454,192
RenkSudan 6,6614,139
RumbekSudan 7,3074,540
RanongThailand 5,3073,298
Roi EtThailand 4,7672,963
RizeTurkey 3,5962,235
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,5541,587
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,8182,372
RomnyUkraine 3,3692,094
RovnoUkraine 3,8172,372
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1432,575
RochaUruguay 16,09710,003
Racine, WiUsa 8,9605,568
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,6305,984
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8075,473
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8055,472
Reading, PaUsa 9,0985,653
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9695,573
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6325,364
Redding, CaUsa 8,9305,549
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7416,053
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0905,649
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,1475,684
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,4305,860
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,4305,860
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,4865,895
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8475,497
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,8195,480
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9515,562
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0265,609
Rockville, InUsa 9,2585,753
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0625,632
Rome, GaUsa 9,9076,156
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2845,148
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6465,373
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9906,208
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,2455,745
Rushville, IlUsa 9,2785,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -