Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5174,050
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3704,580
OranArgentina 15,5469,661
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1415,680
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4766,510
OstendeBelgium 5,0833,159
ObidosBrazil 13,0048,081
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,6475,374
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,5495,312
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,5505,313
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,63810,960
OdenseDenmark 4,4062,738
OtavaloEcuador 13,5288,407
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2967,641
OuluFinland 3,2352,010
OroomiehIran 3,5972,235
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,4903,412
OdienneIvory Coast 9,2795,766
ObihiroJapan 4,3052,675
OfunatoJapan 4,5062,800
OitaJapan 4,3722,717
OkayamaJapan 4,3872,726
OkinoerabuJapan 4,7202,933
OmaezakiJapan 4,6522,891
OmuJapan 4,1702,591
OnahamaJapan 4,6242,873
OsakaJapan 4,4822,785
OshimaJapan 4,7102,927
OtaruJapan 4,1512,580
OwaseJapan 4,5752,843
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2914,531
OujoaMorocco 6,6674,143
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,4667,125
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6548,484
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7208,526
OphirNew Zealand 13,7558,548
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5848,441
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7608,551
OcotalNicaragua 12,1767,566
OrlandNorway 3,9972,484
OsloNorway 4,1312,567
OhotskRussia 3,3442,078
OkhotskRussia 3,3442,078
OlekminskRussia 2,0831,295
OlenekRussia 1,9131,189
OmskRussia 739459
OnegaRussia 2,6451,643
OrenburgRussia 2,0001,243
OymyakonRussia 3,2141,997
OviedoSpain 6,1673,832
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,7962,359
Orkney IslandsUk 4,8383,007
OdessaUkraine 3,8042,364
OvrucUkraine 3,6162,247
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,6786,014
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0595,629
Oakland, MdUsa 9,2885,772
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9195,543
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7215,419
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5745,328
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,7956,087
Olathe, KsUsa 9,3965,839
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7535,439
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2235,110
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,1405,680
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,1335,675
Oolitic, InUsa 9,3695,822
Orlando, FlUsa 10,4826,514
Orono, MeUsa 8,4695,263
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8215,481
Oswego, NyUsa 8,7655,447
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1595,691
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,3965,839
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,5115,910
Owosso, MiUsa 8,9045,533
Ozark, ArUsa 9,8406,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -