Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,6291,634
ShkoderAlbania 4,7972,981
SkikdaAlgeria 5,9703,710
SaltaArgentina 15,7689,798
San AntonioArgentina 17,24110,714
San LuisArgentina 16,62910,334
San RafaelArgentina 16,85310,473
Santa RosaArgentina 16,82910,457
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,0029,944
SarmientoArgentina 17,85311,094
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8247,348
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8187,344
SalzburgAustria 4,7672,963
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1841,978
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2101,995
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1441,954
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7794,834
SaveBenin 8,8005,469
Santa CruzBolivia 14,9559,293
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7322,940
SalvadorBrazil 13,2278,219
Santa MariaBrazil 15,6359,716
SantaremBrazil 13,0198,090
SantosBrazil 14,6929,130
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,6029,074
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,3198,276
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,6137,838
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,2949,504
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,5899,687
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,4498,979
Sao LuisBrazil 12,5297,786
Sao MateusBrazil 13,8378,598
São PauloBrazil 14,6699,116
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,5349,031
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,2718,868
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,0798,127
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1228,154
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,1608,799
SobralBrazil 12,4357,727
SoureBrazil 12,5617,805
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,3698,308
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,9569,916
SurubimBrazil 12,5767,815
SadovoBulgaria 4,4662,775
SandanskiBulgaria 4,6122,866
SofiaBulgaria 4,5222,810
SiemreapCambodia 5,0613,145
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,3765,205
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1565,068
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3715,202
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3614,574
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0403,753
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1385,057
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8854,900
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5225,295
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,3774,584
Scott, SkCanada 7,8454,875
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,8554,881
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3895,213
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,4725,265
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,6553,514
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1905,089
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,1565,068
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4584,634
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3004,536
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8574,882
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2055,099
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0855,024
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0845,023
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1435,060
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,0444,999
SalCape Verde 9,5105,909
SantiagoChile 16,85510,474
SewellChile 16,89710,500
ShanghaiChina 3,9762,471
ShantouChina 4,4892,790
ShenyangChina 3,1931,984
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2347,602
Simon BolivarColombia 12,2527,614
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5597,804
SibenikCroatia 4,8933,041
SplitCroatia 4,8783,031
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,1812,598
StudsgårdDenmark 4,4432,761
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,2737,005
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3457,050
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,2777,008
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,2687,002
SamanaDominican Republic 11,2596,997
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,3557,056
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,2887,014
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,3617,060
San JuanDominican Republic 11,3497,052
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,3257,038
SanchezDominican Republic 11,2667,001
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,2677,001
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,2797,009
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,3567,057
San GabrielEcuador 13,4798,376
SalloumEgypt 5,3033,295
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,4843,408
SohagEgypt 5,3443,321
St. KatrineEgypt 5,0143,116
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1887,574
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,56310,914
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1351,948
StrasbourgFrance 5,0193,119
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,2477,610
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,1817,570
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4012,113
SchleswigGermany 4,5072,801
StuttgartGermany 4,9163,055
SamosGreece 4,6872,913
Skiros IslandGreece 4,7362,943
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,0383,131
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,7993,603
SiguiriGuinea 9,1985,716
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0677,499
SzegedHungary 4,4602,772
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,5942,855
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1933,227
SagarIndia 3,6652,277
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,6081,621
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,2365,118
SemnanIran 3,3112,058
ShahroudIran 3,1561,961
ShirazIran 3,9172,434
ShannonIreland 5,5753,464
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,3663,335
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,0443,134
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,0463,135
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,2153,241
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,5613,455
Scuro MountainItaly 5,2013,232
SigonellaItaly 5,4453,383
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6105,972
SagaJapan 4,2922,667
SaigoJapan 4,2242,625
SakaiJapan 4,2732,655
SakataJapan 4,4032,736
SapporoJapan 4,1792,597
SaseboJapan 4,2672,652
SendaiJapan 4,5192,808
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,4992,796
ShimonosekiJapan 4,2702,653
ShinjoJapan 4,4442,761
ShionomisakiJapan 4,6002,859
ShirakawaJapan 4,5672,838
ShizuokaJapan 4,6322,879
SumotoJapan 4,4742,780
SuttsuJapan 4,1312,567
SuwaJapan 4,5262,813
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,18310,678
SavannakhetLaos 4,7422,947
SiauliaiLithuania 3,6782,286
SiluteLithuania 3,8132,370
SkopjeMacedonia 4,6792,908
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5055,285
SalimaMalawi 9,0875,647
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,3333,935
SibuMalaysia 6,4814,027
SanMali 8,7605,443
SegouMali 8,8335,489
SikassoMali 8,9945,589
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4485,249
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9357,417
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,7991,118
SainshandMongolia 2,1741,351
SafiMorocco 7,3054,539
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6194,735
SittweMyanmar 4,0972,546
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5208,401
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,4392,758
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4632,152
SaiqOman 4,3262,688
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0893,162
SurOman 4,3082,677
SialkotPakistan 2,7861,731
SibbiPakistan 3,2802,039
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,5399,656
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,1429,410
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2603,890
SandomierzPoland 4,0692,529
SniezkaPoland 4,4102,741
SuwalkiPoland 3,7962,359
SzczecinPoland 4,3042,674
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8754,272
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7294,803
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,2516,991
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0375,616
Satu MareRomania 4,1882,603
SibiuRomania 4,2532,643
SulinaRomania 3,9532,457
SadrinskRussia 1,308813
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1281,944
SalekhardRussia 1,465911
SaratovRussia 2,5611,592
SejmcanRussia 3,6702,281
SelagoncyRussia 1,8751,165
Simusir IslandRussia 4,5432,823
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4571,527
SmolenskRussia 3,2412,014
SociRussia 3,4512,144
SortovalaRussia 3,0541,898
SuntarRussia 1,9361,203
SurgutRussia 840522
SverdlovskRussia 1,476918
SyktyvkarRussia 2,0071,247
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,2076,964
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2515,749
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3064,540
SingaporeSingapore 6,3633,954
SliacSlovakia 4,3522,704
SeoulSouth Korea 3,7322,319
SineijuSouth Korea 3,3742,096
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3463,943
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9613,704
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0433,755
SevilleSpain 6,6694,144
SennarSudan 6,4424,003
ShambatSudan 6,3013,915
ShendiSudan 6,1533,823
StenseleSweden 3,6042,240
StockholmSweden 3,7922,357
StorlienSweden 3,9012,424
SundsvallSweden 3,6842,289
SantisSwitzerland 5,0173,117
SongeaTanzania 8,7325,426
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,6622,897
SongkhlaThailand 5,6533,513
Suphan BuriThailand 4,8493,013
Surat ThaniThailand 5,4103,362
SurinThailand 4,8893,038
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7085,411
SokodeTogo 8,7945,464
SfaxTunisia 5,9223,680
SousseTunisia 5,8343,625
SamsunTurkey 3,8332,382
SiirtTurkey 3,7582,335
SivasTurkey 3,9082,428
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,8371,763
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6603,517
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0453,135
SarataUkraine 3,8992,423
SarnyUkraine 3,7462,328
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,7182,310
SumyUkraine 3,2912,045
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1902,604
SaltoUruguay 16,0289,960
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1615,693
Safford, AzUsa 9,9646,192
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,5895,337
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,5386,549
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,4155,850
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1705,698
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8405,493
Salem, InUsa 9,3625,817
Salem, OrUsa 8,4425,246
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0835,644
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2316,358
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4436,490
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8766,137
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2385,741
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,2516,991
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5515,935
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5055,285
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6816,016
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5745,949
Santuck, ScUsa 9,7666,069
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5195,294
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,0736,259
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4925,899
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0485,623
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,3625,817
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1665,075
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1845,085
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6045,968
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0234,986
Selma, AlUsa 10,1456,304
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,9775,578
Seymour, InUsa 9,3625,817
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,4645,881
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7005,406
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,1246,291
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0175,603
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8855,521
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,0655,633
Southport, NcUsa 9,8236,104
Sparta, IlUsa 9,4785,890
Spencer, WvUsa 9,3135,787
Spickard, MoUsa 9,2565,752
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2505,127
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6345,365
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2895,773
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5915,960
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7173,552
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6675,386
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,4145,850
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5935,340
Stamford, CtUsa 8,9945,589
State College, PaUsa 9,0765,640
State University, MsUsa 10,0476,243
State University, NmUsa 10,1106,283
Staunton, VaUsa 9,3835,831
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1745,701
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2815,767
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2335,737
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9915,587
Storrs, CtUsa 8,8765,515
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,8406,115
Summerville, ScUsa 9,9626,190
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3845,210
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3945,838
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1735,700
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,7975,466
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,2871,421
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5657,808
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,4197,718
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,5567,802
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9304,928
SocotraYemen 5,5513,449
SenangaZambia 9,8776,137
SerenjeZambia 9,2445,744
SeshekeZambia 9,9566,187
SolweziZambia 9,3335,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -