Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,7361,700
BustAfghanistan 3,1971,986
BatnaAlgeria 6,0993,790
BecharAlgeria 6,9704,331
BejaiaAlgeria 6,0933,786
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0844,402
BiskraAlgeria 6,2133,861
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,7294,181
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,94011,148
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,78411,051
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,79911,060
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,13610,649
ByrdAntarctica 17,26710,730
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,90510,505
BarilocheArgentina 17,59410,933
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,33910,153
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,2006,960
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,3027,023
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9805,580
BrestBelarus 3,8682,404
BrusselsBelgium 5,0373,130
Belize CityBelize 11,7597,307
BeninBenin 8,9615,569
BohiconBenin 8,9055,534
BermudaBermuda 9,7256,043
BageBrazil 15,8059,822
BambuiBrazil 14,3078,891
BarbacenaBrazil 14,2998,885
BarbalhaBrazil 12,7277,909
BarcelosBrazil 13,2088,208
BarraBrazil 13,3028,266
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,8717,998
BarreirasBrazil 13,5058,392
BelémBrazil 12,6307,848
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,1868,815
BelterraBrazil 13,0528,111
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1628,179
Bom JesusBrazil 15,3589,544
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,5268,405
BrasiliaBrazil 14,0138,708
BrevesBrazil 12,7507,923
BurgasBulgaria 4,2832,662
BurundiBurundi 8,3125,165
BatouriCameroon 8,4105,226
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1475,062
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9934,967
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5834,091
Banff, AbCanada 7,8944,905
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4435,246
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3964,596
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0274,988
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0585,007
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7354,806
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,5135,290
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3634,576
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1745,080
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1125,041
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9843,719
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6954,782
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,4805,270
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3724,581
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0423,754
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,1715,078
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,3674,578
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,02111,199
BeijingChina 2,9221,816
BarranquillaColombia 12,2927,638
Benito SalasColombia 13,1658,181
BogotáColombia 12,9498,047
BrnoCzech Republic 4,4612,772
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8504,878
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4755,267
BaniDominican Republic 11,3857,075
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,4127,091
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,3167,032
BahariyaEgypt 5,3533,326
Beni SuefEgypt 5,1563,204
BiarritzFrance 5,9203,679
BordeauxFrance 5,7643,582
BrestFrance 5,6793,529
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,5448,416
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,5428,415
BitamGabon 8,8055,472
BanjulGambia 9,4535,874
BerlinGermany 4,4352,756
BrockenGermany 4,6272,875
BokeGuinea 9,5835,955
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,5425,929
BudapestHungary 4,4392,758
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4322,754
BangaloreIndia 4,8813,033
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6032,860
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,0322,505
BikanerIndia 3,3002,051
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0374,373
BabolsarIran 3,2502,020
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9652,464
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3612,089
Bandar LengehIran 4,1042,550
BirjandIran 3,2822,040
BushehrIran 4,0602,523
BaghdadIraq 4,0242,500
BasraIraq 4,0682,528
BelmulletIreland 5,5093,423
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4953,415
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,0383,131
BergamoItaly 5,1133,177
BolognaItaly 5,1053,172
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,9613,083
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,2123,239
BrindisiItaly 5,0033,109
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1215,668
BouakeIvory Coast 9,2905,773
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,265786
BeirutLebanon 4,4852,787
BenghaziLibya 5,5573,453
BirzaiLithuania 3,5862,228
BitolaMacedonia 4,7662,962
BlantyreMalawi 9,2645,757
BvumbweMalawi 9,2835,768
BintuluMalaysia 6,4293,995
BamakoMali 9,0175,603
Bko-SMali 9,0225,607
BougounMali 9,0985,654
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0755,018
BaitagMongolia 1,240770
BaruuhturuunMongolia 989615
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,6461,023
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2201,380
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2361,390
BayankhongorMongolia 1,583984
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,0751,289
BulganMongolia 1,513940
BhamawMyanmar 3,7202,311
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8568,610
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8498,606
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6818,502
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6498,482
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,3277,660
BilmaNiger 7,1854,465
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0995,033
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,3602,088
BergenNorway 4,3662,713
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,3662,713
BjornoyaNorway 3,3652,091
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6532,270
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,8072,366
BadinPakistan 3,7722,344
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,0901,920
BalakotPakistan 2,6111,623
BarkhanPakistan 3,1901,982
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,5977,828
BascoPhilippines 5,0313,126
BialystokPoland 3,8402,386
BejaPortugal 6,7274,180
BragancaPortugal 6,3433,942
BistritaRomania 4,1342,569
BucharestRomania 4,2232,624
BajkitRussia 869540
BarabinskRussia 431268
BarnaulRussia 353219
BerezovoRussia 1,364848
BiserRussia 1,563971
BlagovescenskRussia 2,8561,775
BogdarinRussia 1,8081,123
BogucanyRussia 777483
BomnakRussia 2,7201,690
BorRussia 636395
BorzjaRussia 2,1771,353
BratskRussia 1,034642
BelgradeSerbia 4,5422,822
BoSierra Leone 9,6786,014
BontheSierra Leone 9,7616,066
BratislavaSlovakia 4,5022,798
BerberaSomalia 6,1633,830
BusanSouth Korea 4,0602,523
BadajozSpain 6,5954,098
BarcelonaSpain 5,8923,662
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1263,807
BabanusaSudan 6,9784,336
BaselSwitzerland 5,0943,166
BernSwitzerland 5,1463,198
BangkokThailand 4,9403,070
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,9203,057
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,5222,810
BizerteTunisia 5,7673,583
BalikesirTurkey 4,4752,781
BursaTurkey 4,3612,710
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,6911,672
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3043,296
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2973,292
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2963,291
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2313,251
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3663,334
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,2743,278
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5455,932
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1936,334
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2355,739
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0143,116
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0153,116
Batesville, MsUsa 9,9416,177
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,3406,425
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2605,754
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,4495,872
Bedford, MaUsa 8,8325,488
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5716,569
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0595,629
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2055,720
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7353,564
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6335,365
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5213,431
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9393,691
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8375,492
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5715,326
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8935,526
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,9696,195
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3495,810
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5205,294
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,5015,904
Blackville, ScUsa 9,9386,176
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0094,977
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2396,363
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0015,593
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4136,471
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7145,415
Booneville, MsUsa 9,8606,127
Boonton, NjUsa 9,0125,600
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7935,464
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7155,415
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,5835,955
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,3895,834
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3776,449
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,9615,569
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,8476,119
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,6095,971
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8125,476
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9815,581
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1645,694
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,1636,315
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8486,741
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3945,838
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9206,165
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,3055,782
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,1355,677
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8525,501
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,2876,392
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,5345,924
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1915,712
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6035,346
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6635,383
BajsunUzbekistan 2,4181,502
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,0977,517
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,2437,608
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,9936,210
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,0066,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -