Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,33611,394
UaupesBrazil 13,2368,225
UbatubaBrazil 14,5769,058
UberabaBrazil 14,3918,942
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0554,384
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,427887
UpernavikGreenland 5,3343,315
UummannaqGreenland 5,4733,401
UdineItaly 4,8793,032
Ustica IslandItaly 5,4463,384
UenoJapan 4,5132,805
UnzendakeJapan 4,3362,695
UrakawaJapan 4,3342,693
UshibukaJapan 4,3692,715
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,5932,854
UwajimaJapan 4,4272,751
UkmergeLithuania 3,6332,258
UtenaLithuania 3,5742,221
UlaangomMongolia 884549
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,7621,095
UlgiiMongolia 906563
UliastaiMongolia 1,265786
UmnugoviMongolia 949590
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,0211,256
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,9732,469
UfaRussia 1,8251,134
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,3371,453
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,557967
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,2122,618
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,568974
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,9901,237
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,5252,812
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8451,768
Ust-OlojRussia 3,8412,387
Umm BeninSudan 6,4704,021
UmeňSweden 3,5022,176
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,8883,037
Udon ThaniThailand 4,6022,859
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,5062,800
UrfaTurkey 4,0122,493
UsakTurkey 4,4572,770
Uman’Ukraine 3,6842,289
UzgorodUkraine 4,1692,591
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,1995,716
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,1145,664
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2645,757
Urbana, OhUsa 9,2205,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -