Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1644,452
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2053,856
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2003,853
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,9203,678
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,33410,150
AzulArgentina 16,60410,318
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3517,054
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6416,613
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,0396,238
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9686,194
AmberleyAustralia 11,3037,024
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3062,055
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3102,057
AimoresBrazil 13,9808,687
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1608,178
AltamiraBrazil 12,9848,068
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,6448,478
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,4939,006
ApodiBrazil 12,4847,758
AracajuBrazil 12,9458,044
AracuaiBrazil 13,7928,571
AragarcasBrazil 14,2498,854
AraxaBrazil 14,3198,898
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,7097,897
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0144,980
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0024,972
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7683,584
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,9394,934
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4472,763
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1275,050
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3065,162
AbecheChad 7,1484,442
AntofagastaChile 15,8329,838
AricaChile 15,2999,507
AltaiChina 998620
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,4518,359
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,3788,313
AraucaColombia 12,6057,833
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,2466,988
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,2626,999
AzuaDominican Republic 11,3727,067
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,0433,134
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,0053,110
AswanEgypt 5,5123,425
AsyutEgypt 5,3413,319
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2087,586
AsmaraEritrea 5,9903,722
AssabEritrea 6,0123,736
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,6124,109
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,4533,388
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5938,447
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5086,530
AccraGhana 9,1875,709
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,5032,798
AthensGreece 4,8613,021
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,8803,032
AasiaatGreenland 5,6773,528
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6093,486
AputiteqGreenland 5,2743,277
AkureyriIceland 4,9893,100
AgraIndia 3,3082,055
AhmedabadIndia 3,8502,392
AkolaIndia 4,0342,507
AllahabadIndia 3,4622,151
AmritsarIndia 2,8721,785
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,7474,814
AbadanIran 4,0622,524
ArakIran 3,6422,263
AlbengaItaly 5,3273,310
AlgheroItaly 5,5843,470
AmendolaItaly 5,0713,151
AnconaItaly 5,0433,134
ArezzoItaly 5,1543,203
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,4505,873
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,4075,846
AbashiriJapan 4,2902,666
AburatsuJapan 4,5042,799
AikawaJapan 4,3742,718
AjiroJapan 4,6692,901
AkitaJapan 4,3562,707
AkuneJapan 4,3932,730
AomoriJapan 4,3122,680
AsahikawaJapan 4,1932,605
AsosanJapan 4,3702,716
AmmanJordan 4,6122,866
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,580982
AinaziLatvia 3,5292,193
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6275,361
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,5655,322
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0735,638
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3325,178
AtarMauritania 8,5915,339
AgalegaMauritius 7,8814,897
AcapulcoMexico 11,8587,369
AayanbulagMongolia 1,402871
AltaiMongolia 1,367849
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,6741,040
AgadirMorocco 7,4934,656
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9013,046
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7558,547
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6188,462
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4898,383
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7558,548
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3358,287
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3358,287
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3358,287
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3358,287
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,3967,703
AgadezNiger 7,6434,749
AsuncionParaguay 15,4329,589
ArequipaPeru 15,1309,402
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,2213,244
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5369,654
AradRomania 4,3942,730
AjanRussia 3,1861,980
AldanRussia 2,3871,484
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4831,543
AleksandrovskoeRussia 599372
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,7072,304
AnadyrRussia 4,6662,900
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5271,570
ArmavirRussia 3,2692,031
AstrakhanRussia 2,7601,715
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,0997,518
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3033,917
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3103,921
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2803,903
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5164,049
Abu HamedSudan 5,8933,662
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,4924,034
AqiqSudan 5,7453,570
ArbaatSudan 5,6603,517
AromaSudan 6,0853,781
AtbaraSudan 6,0283,746
Abu KamalSyria 4,1122,555
AleppoSyria 4,1842,600
AranyaprathetThailand 4,9913,101
AtakpameTogo 8,9255,546
AdanaTurkey 4,2332,630
AfyonTurkey 4,3822,723
AnkaraTurkey 4,1452,576
AntalyaTurkey 4,5202,809
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,8571,775
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,9253,060
AberporthUk 5,4033,358
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3573,329
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,7392,323
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,6122,245
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3192,684
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3272,689
ArtigasUruguay 15,8549,852
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,9366,174
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6745,390
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2045,098
Abilene, TxUsa 10,1186,288
Ada, MnUsa 8,5055,285
Adrian, MiUsa 9,0135,601
Aiken, ScUsa 9,8766,137
Akron, OhUsa 9,1075,659
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5215,916
Albany, GaUsa 10,1196,288
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8005,469
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8785,517
Albion, NeUsa 9,0595,629
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7786,076
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1675,696
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8375,491
Algona, IaUsa 8,9515,562
Alice, TxUsa 10,6156,596
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,0565,627
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0335,613
Alma, MiUsa 8,9115,537
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6705,388
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3206,413
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7966,087
Amherst, MaUsa 8,8685,511
Amite, LaUsa 10,3066,404
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,0873,782
Anderson, InUsa 9,2515,749
Anderson, ScUsa 9,7776,076
Angelica, NyUsa 8,9465,559
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,0135,601
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1824,463
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,3796,450
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,6496,617
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,7246,043
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5005,282
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2905,152
Atchison, KsUsa 9,3335,800
Athens, GaUsa 9,8966,150
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,9406,177
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,1735,700
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,2903,288
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2845,769
Augusta, GaUsa 9,9466,180
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4005,220
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0425,619
Austin, TxUsa 10,3606,438
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,0781,291
AndizanUzbekistan 1,9761,228
AcariguaVenezuela 12,2967,641
AdenYemen 5,9233,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -