Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,9253,061
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,44510,219
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,17810,053
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,62610,331
ViennaAustria 4,5422,823
VitebskBelarus 3,3222,064
VassourasBrazil 14,3998,948
VicosaBrazil 14,2008,824
VitoriaBrazil 14,0148,709
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,5448,417
VarnaBulgaria 4,2032,612
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,2795,145
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9794,958
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6854,776
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7164,795
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0334,992
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0565,006
ValdiviaChile 17,57210,919
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,50310,877
VallenarChile 16,38610,182
ValparaisoChile 16,82310,454
VanguardiaColombia 12,9948,074
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,7868,567
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,2692,653
VestervigDenmark 4,4322,754
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,3387,046
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,2777,008
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,2546,993
VilsandiEstonia 3,6422,263
VaasaFinland 3,4582,149
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2363,254
VeravalIndia 4,1362,570
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,3152,681
ValentiaIreland 5,6993,541
VeniceItaly 4,9713,089
VeronaItaly 5,0663,148
VicenzaItaly 5,0153,116
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,2383,255
ViterboItaly 5,2203,244
VolterraItaly 5,2173,242
VientianeLaos 4,5332,817
VarenaLithuania 3,6982,298
VilniusLithuania 3,6472,266
VeracruzMexico 11,6037,210
VlissingenNetherlands 5,0323,127
VaernesNorway 3,9482,453
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,1092,553
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,9471,832
VillarricaParaguay 15,4169,579
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,1952,607
VanavaraRussia 1,094680
VasileviciRussia 3,5012,175
Velikie LukiRussia 3,2512,020
VerhojanskRussia 2,7181,689
ViljujskRussia 2,1501,336
VitimRussia 1,6511,026
Vize IslandRussia 2,5721,598
VladivostokRussia 3,5982,236
VolgogradRussia 2,8161,750
VologdaRussia 2,6251,631
VoronezRussia 2,9701,846
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,4262,750
VytegraRussia 2,7721,723
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3034,538
ValenciaSpain 6,1863,844
ValladolidSpain 6,2483,883
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4093,982
VisbySweden 3,8602,399
VanTurkey 3,6302,256
ValleyUk 5,3193,305
VinnitsaUkraine 3,7532,332
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1675,697
Valdez, AkUsa 6,1933,849
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9545,564
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3715,202
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9745,577
Vevay, InUsa 9,3825,830
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,1276,293
Victoria, TxUsa 10,5236,539
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8345,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -