Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,4071,496
FarahAfghanistan 3,2011,989
FormosaArgentina 15,5529,664
ForrestAustralia 10,5306,543
FrancistownBotswana 10,1656,317
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,0087,462
FloraniaBrazil 12,4747,751
FlorestaBrazil 12,8107,960
FlorianoBrazil 12,8768,001
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,1549,417
FormosaBrazil 13,9568,673
FortalezaBrazil 12,3467,672
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,2999,507
FrancaBrazil 14,4398,973
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6274,740
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1194,424
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3504,568
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9614,325
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9954,968
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6704,145
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9744,334
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2694,517
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1054,415
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3205,170
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3255,173
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4534,010
FayaChad 6,8674,267
FamagustaCyprus 4,4692,777
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,5102,803
FarafraEgypt 5,5203,430
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,0315,612
FichtelbergGermany 4,5882,851
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,8513,014
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7822,972
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2623,891
FaranahGuinea 9,4235,856
FalconaraItaly 5,0533,140
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,1653,210
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,0863,160
FonniItaly 5,5693,460
FrontoneItaly 5,0983,168
FrosinoneItaly 5,2073,236
FukauraJapan 4,2742,656
FukueJapan 4,2562,645
FukuiJapan 4,4112,741
FukuokaJapan 4,2692,653
FukushimaJapan 4,5322,817
FukuyamaJapan 4,3652,713
FushikiJapan 4,4022,735
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,6871,049
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3645,819
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7446,055
FunchalMadeira 7,6994,784
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,5017,147
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9174,298
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1832,599
FaroPortugal 6,8194,237
FerganaRussia 2,0301,262
FreetownSierra Leone 9,7026,029
FalunSweden 3,8562,396
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,1153,178
FeodosijaUkraine 3,6172,248
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8073,608
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,2685,759
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1705,698
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8405,493
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5165,292
Farmington, MeUsa 8,4895,275
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7275,423
Farmington, MoUsa 9,4965,901
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7195,418
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9475,560
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,7296,046
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,7286,045
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,3186,411
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,2376,361
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2765,764
Findlay, OhUsa 9,1165,665
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6996,027
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,9045,533
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,8485,498
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1795,704
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9515,562
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2265,733
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,6776,635
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,5075,908
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,8046,092
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,1345,676
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,0736,259
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8085,473
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,4645,881
Franklin, LaUsa 10,3926,458
Franklin, PaUsa 9,0815,643
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,3705,823
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3875,833
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6145,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -