Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,6431,642
NeuquenArgentina 17,24310,715
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,54810,283
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2607,618
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,7536,060
Nowra RanAustralia 11,8887,387
NuriootpaAustralia 11,3247,037
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,7966,709
NatitingouBenin 8,6565,379
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,3238,901
NgaoundereCameroon 8,1885,088
NkoundjaCameroon 8,5165,292
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0924,407
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9674,951
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7634,824
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,6204,735
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2123,860
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8064,851
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4855,272
N’DjamenaChad 7,6554,757
NanchangChina 3,9432,450
NanjingChina 3,7642,339
NanningChina 4,2172,621
NicosiaCyprus 4,5062,800
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,3492,703
NaguaDominican Republic 11,2546,993
NeybaDominican Republic 11,3907,078
NegeleEthiopia 6,9364,310
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7997,332
NandiFiji 11,7997,332
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4652,153
NancyFrance 5,0873,161
NantesFrance 5,6323,500
NiceFrance 5,4103,362
NeustrelitzGermany 4,3912,729
NurembergGermany 4,7572,956
NurnbergGermany 4,7592,957
NaxosGreece 4,8293,001
NanortalikGreenland 6,3283,932
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2343,874
NordGreenland 4,0062,489
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,1003,791
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4855,894
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,9662,464
New DelhiIndia 3,1631,966
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,2073,236
NaganoJapan 4,4812,785
NagasakiJapan 4,3132,680
NagoJapan 4,7562,956
NagoyaJapan 4,5292,815
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,7772,969
NaraJapan 4,5002,796
NazeJapan 4,6792,907
NemuroJapan 4,4192,746
NiigataJapan 4,4332,755
NikkoJapan 4,5552,830
NobeokaJapan 4,4312,753
NairobiKenya 7,7364,807
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,1746,944
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,7941,115
NidaLithuania 3,8402,386
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4695,263
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2215,730
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,8845,521
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,0185,604
NaraMali 8,7405,431
NioroMali 8,8585,504
NemaMauritania 8,6055,348
NouakchottMauritania 8,9835,582
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,5587,182
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6808,501
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6268,468
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7508,544
NandaimeNicaragua 12,3797,693
N’GuigmiNiger 7,5774,708
NiameyNiger 8,3185,169
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,4922,170
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,1281,944
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5422,201
NawabshahPakistan 3,6152,246
NokkundiPakistan 3,5372,198
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,1949,442
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,5773,466
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,0341,264
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3181,440
NikolaevRussia 3,6922,294
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,4932,171
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,7602,958
NizneangarskRussia 1,522946
Nizne-UdinskRussia 901560
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,498931
NovgorodRussia 3,1281,943
NovosibirskRussia 206128
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5203,430
No. 6Sudan 5,8233,619
NyalaSudan 7,0794,399
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,6542,892
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,7192,932
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,4913,412
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,3982,733
NarathiwatThailand 5,7623,581
NigdeTurkey 4,1912,604
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9161,812
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5032,177
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,0815,643
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,0815,643
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,6726,010
Natchez, MsUsa 10,2176,349
Neosho, MoUsa 9,6185,977
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,8325,488
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0585,629
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,0815,643
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9425,556
New London, WiUsa 8,7815,456
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,3856,453
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,3886,455
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8405,493
New YorkUsa 8,9945,589
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,0295,610
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,0185,604
Newark, NjUsa 9,0305,611
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5865,336
Newberry, ScUsa 9,8766,137
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,6175,976
Newnan, GaUsa 10,0186,225
Newport, TnUsa 9,6676,007
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3053,297
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,4785,890
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0625,631
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5745,328
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0565,628
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1465,683
Norton, KsUsa 9,2755,763
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,0845,645
NdolaZambia 9,2995,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -