Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,8974,286
DjelfaAlgeria 6,3713,959
DavisAntarctica 13,9198,650
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2565,752
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7565,441
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7064,789
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5347,168
DhakaBangladesh 3,6852,290
D’UccleBelgium 5,0373,130
DiamantinaBrazil 14,0098,705
DiamantinoBrazil 14,3098,892
DouradosBrazil 14,9969,318
DoualaCameroon 8,7315,426
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,6554,757
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0424,997
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3314,556
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8664,267
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7564,820
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,9643,706
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1125,041
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1905,089
DuianChina 2,4531,525
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8423,009
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1413,816
DajabonDominican Republic 11,2747,006
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,4037,086
DabaaEgypt 5,1463,198
DakhlaEgypt 5,5993,480
DijonFrance 5,2553,266
DresdenGermany 4,4962,794
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2862,664
DebrecenHungary 4,2862,663
DalatangiIceland 4,8573,018
DaltonganjIndia 3,6092,243
DarbhangaIndia 3,3742,097
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3252,066
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,3252,066
DumkaIndia 3,5892,230
DwarkaIndia 4,0102,492
DezfulIran 3,8802,411
DublinIreland 5,3893,349
DecimomannuItaly 5,6463,509
DobbiacoItaly 4,8893,038
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,3685,821
Deir-AllaJordan 4,6142,867
DagorettiKenya 7,7354,807
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,4932,171
DedzaMalawi 9,1585,691
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,9871,235
DashbalbarMongolia 2,0981,304
DaweiMyanmar 4,8493,013
De BiltNetherlands 4,9013,046
De KooyNetherlands 4,8653,023
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8643,023
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6978,511
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7498,544
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8508,607
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8668,616
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,2912,666
DalbandinPakistan 3,4692,156
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,9501,833
DirPakistan 2,5661,594
DroshPakistan 2,5291,571
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,3883,348
DohaQatar 4,3812,723
DorohoiRomania 3,9682,465
Dikson IslandRussia 1,9021,182
DudinkaRussia 1,436892
DzardzanRussia 2,3541,463
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3512,704
DakarSenegal 9,3875,833
DaruSierra Leone 9,6195,978
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8726,756
DamazinSudan 6,5704,083
DongolaSudan 6,0893,784
DamascusSyria 4,4582,770
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,4572,770
Deir EzzorSyria 4,0802,536
DusanbeTajikistan 2,3201,442
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,1805,083
DjerbaTunisia 6,0113,735
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,8652,401
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0383,131
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2483,261
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,4072,117
DonetskUkraine 3,2702,032
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2072,614
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,8396,114
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,3985,840
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,0786,263
Danville, IlUsa 9,2645,757
Darlington, ScUsa 9,8006,090
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2385,119
David City, NeUsa 9,1445,682
Dayton, OhUsa 9,2505,748
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3855,210
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,2486,368
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4775,889
Decatur, IlUsa 9,2705,760
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4506,494
Delaware, OhUsa 9,2255,732
Delphine, InUsa 9,1475,684
Denton, MdUsa 9,2455,745
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2715,761
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1135,663
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2635,756
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5275,299
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,9815,581
Dickson, TnUsa 9,6956,025
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6065,348
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0525,625
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5245,918
Dover, DeUsa 9,2455,745
Dover, TnUsa 9,7086,033
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1716,320
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0105,599
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5225,296
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4925,898
Durham, NhUsa 8,7245,421
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,4595,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -