Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,5544,073
In SalahAlgeria 7,0604,387
InnsbruckAustria 4,9013,045
IbiriteBrazil 14,2008,824
IguatuBrazil 12,6367,852
IlheusBrazil 13,4278,344
ImperatrizBrazil 12,9888,071
IndaialBrazil 15,1299,401
IpameriBrazil 14,2118,831
IraiBrazil 15,3799,556
IreceBrazil 13,2528,235
ItaberabaBrazil 13,2918,259
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,2548,236
ItaitubaBrazil 13,2648,242
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,9298,656
ItaperunaBrazil 14,1868,815
ItapevaBrazil 14,8389,221
ItirucuBrazil 13,3428,291
ItuacuBrazil 13,4608,364
IvinhemaBrazil 14,9589,295
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5483,448
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,1424,438
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,7893,597
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,4534,010
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9623,083
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,5229,645
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,56410,293
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,40711,438
ImbertDominican Republic 11,2326,980
IzobambaEcuador 13,6008,451
IsmailiaEgypt 4,9553,079
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1907,575
IoanninaGreece 4,9043,047
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,5933,475
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7712,965
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,8302,380
IranshahrIran 3,7832,351
IstranaItaly 4,9723,090
IidaJapan 4,5522,829
IizukaJapan 4,2822,661
IrakoJapan 4,5822,847
IriomotejimaJapan 4,7352,943
IrozakiJapan 4,6912,915
IshigakijimaJapan 4,7662,961
IshinomakiJapan 4,5302,815
IwamizawaJapan 4,1962,608
IzuharaJapan 4,1532,581
IrbidJordan 4,5712,840
IfraneMorocco 6,9654,328
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7968,573
IlorinNigeria 8,6295,362
InchonNorth Korea 3,7192,311
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5052,178
IslamabadPakistan 2,7001,678
IquitosPeru 13,8448,603
IloiloPhilippines 6,0303,747
IasiRomania 3,9462,452
IcaRussia 4,1922,605
IlirnejRussia 4,1542,582
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,2852,041
IrkutskRussia 1,336830
Ivdel’Russia 1,482921
IbizaSpain 6,1303,809
IspartaTurkey 4,4602,772
IstanbulTurkey 4,3002,672
IzmirTurkey 4,6142,867
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,0212,499
IzmailUkraine 3,9942,482
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1545,688
Independence, KsUsa 9,6185,977
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,6675,386
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,2825,768
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1735,700
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3315,177
Inverness, FlUsa 10,4286,480
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0035,595
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5995,343
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8765,516
IsokaZambia 8,8165,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -