Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,7401,703
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,5671,595
MilianaAlgeria 6,2953,912
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,3956,460
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9009,880
Malarg EArgentina 16,99610,562
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,47710,860
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,57810,302
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,36510,169
MendozaArgentina 16,71110,384
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,70310,380
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,9039,882
Mackay MoAustralia 10,5006,525
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,0338,720
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2335,737
MeekatharraAustralia 9,7706,071
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,8867,386
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,9057,398
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,4327,104
Mount GambierAustralia 11,7207,283
Mount IsaAustralia 9,9766,199
MuharraqBahrain 4,3272,689
MinskBelarus 3,5392,199
MogilevBelarus 3,3952,110
MaunBotswana 10,2466,367
MacapaBrazil 12,6047,832
MacauBrazil 12,3687,685
MaceioBrazil 12,7497,922
MachadoBrazil 14,4598,985
ManausBrazil 13,3198,276
MarabaBrazil 13,0538,111
MaringaBrazil 14,9579,294
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,9498,046
Monte AzulBrazil 13,6628,490
Monte SantoBrazil 13,0268,094
MonteiroBrazil 12,6577,865
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,8798,625
Morada NovaBrazil 12,4627,744
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2088,207
MamfeCameroon 8,5995,343
MarouaCameroon 7,8594,883
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1173,801
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,4475,249
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1855,086
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2103,859
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5374,683
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0835,023
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9364,932
Moncton, NbCanada 8,2605,133
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,0675,013
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4935,278
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,5045,284
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0975,031
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9564,944
Morden, MbCanada 8,2615,133
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,6375,367
MoundouChad 7,9254,925
MatecanaColombia 12,9748,062
MoroniComoros 8,4995,282
MosnovCzech Republic 4,3422,698
MarstalDenmark 4,4362,756
Melville HallDominica 11,4127,092
MichesDominican Republic 11,2767,007
MocaDominican Republic 11,2707,003
MoncionDominican Republic 11,2817,010
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,2426,986
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,3157,031
MilagroEcuador 13,8128,583
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,1963,229
MinyaEgypt 5,2653,272
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8135,477
MassawaEritrea 5,9293,685
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8383,007
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,6642,277
MarseilleFrance 5,5413,443
MontpellierFrance 5,6013,481
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,3707,687
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1029,384
MakokouGabon 8,8655,509
MayumbaGabon 9,3715,823
MitzicGabon 8,9245,546
MkamboGabon 8,7605,443
MoandaGabon 9,0345,614
MouilaGabon 9,2045,719
MagdeburgGermany 4,5532,829
MunichGermany 4,7972,981
MünsterGermany 4,7792,970
MethoniGreece 5,0773,155
MilosGreece 4,9173,056
MitiliniGreece 4,5992,858
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,5992,858
MacentaGuinea 9,4865,895
MamouGuinea 9,4735,886
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8724,892
MiskolcHungary 4,2962,670
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,9283,062
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,0341,886
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,3012,672
MusulipatnamIndia 4,4922,792
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,0694,393
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,7424,811
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,0113,736
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,8115,475
MashhadIran 2,9361,825
Malin HeadIreland 5,2973,292
M. CalamitaItaly 5,2953,290
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,0863,161
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,3433,320
MilanItaly 5,1543,202
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,1723,214
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,2763,279
ManIvory Coast 9,4725,886
MaebashiJapan 4,5552,831
MaizuruJapan 4,4062,738
MakurazakiJapan 4,4662,776
MatsueJapan 4,2702,653
MatsumotoJapan 4,5022,797
MatsuyamaJapan 4,3882,727
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,0093,113
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,5044,041
MishimaJapan 4,6532,891
MitoJapan 4,6432,885
MiyakejimaJapan 4,7722,965
MiyakoJapan 4,4762,781
MiyakojimaJapan 4,7802,970
MiyakonojoJapan 4,4712,778
MiyazakiJapan 4,4722,779
MombetsuJapan 4,2102,616
MoriokaJapan 4,4232,748
MuroranJapan 4,2132,618
MurotomisakiJapan 4,5222,810
MutsuJapan 4,3052,675
Ma’AnJordan 4,7822,972
MafraqJordan 4,5632,836
MombasaKenya 7,8734,892
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,4573,391
MaseruLesotho 10,9626,812
MonroviaLiberia 9,7506,059
MisratahLibya 5,8573,640
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,7885,461
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1235,669
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2945,775
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3445,806
MakhangaMalawi 9,3395,803
MangochiMalawi 9,1255,670
MwmosaMalawi 9,2765,764
MzimbaMalawi 8,9455,559
MzuzuMalawi 8,8835,520
MalaccaMalaysia 6,2253,868
MersingMalaysia 6,2423,879
MiriMalaysia 6,3433,941
MaleMaldives 5,9033,668
MenakaMali 8,0975,031
MoptiMali 8,6065,348
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,1355,677
MazatlanMexico 11,0876,890
MeridaMexico 11,3887,077
Mexico CityMexico 11,5677,188
MonterreyMexico 10,8656,752
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5237,160
MaantyMongolia 1,8421,145
MandalgoviMongolia 1,8961,178
MatadMongolia 2,3261,445
MurenMongolia 1,269788
MarrakechMorocco 7,2954,533
MeknesMorocco 6,9524,320
MideltMorocco 7,0114,357
MaputoMozambique 10,3986,461
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9405,555
MandalayMyanmar 3,9462,452
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,0672,527
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,0393,131
MindatMyanmar 3,9752,470
MonywaMyanmar 3,9162,433
MyeikMyanmar 5,0393,131
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,6052,240
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9533,078
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8368,598
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5288,407
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5998,451
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4868,381
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6938,509
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6028,453
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6258,466
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6638,490
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7908,569
ManaguaNicaragua 12,3377,666
MasatepeNicaragua 12,3627,682
MagariaNiger 7,9494,940
Maine SoroaNiger 7,7394,809
MaradiNiger 8,0174,982
MaiduguriNigeria 7,8004,847
MakurdiNigeria 8,4575,255
MinnaNigeria 8,4055,223
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,9302,442
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,6922,294
MajisOman 4,2272,627
MasirahOman 4,5232,811
Muscat  Oman 4,2472,639
MultanPakistan 3,1081,931
MurreePakistan 2,6601,653
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,7795,455
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,2639,485
MoyobambaPeru 14,1818,812
MactanPhilippines 6,1363,813
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,5693,460
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4003,977
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,7565,441
MagadanRussia 3,7332,319
MahackalaRussia 3,0261,880
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,2891,422
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,2891,422
MarkovoRussia 4,3852,725
MinusinskRussia 531330
MogocaRussia 2,2101,374
MoscowRussia 2,8711,784
MurmanskRussia 2,8641,780
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,0663,148
MatamSenegal 9,0545,626
MogadishuSomalia 7,0004,350
MadridSpain 6,2793,902
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2913,909
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,8853,657
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6524,134
MelillaSpain 6,6844,154
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3473,944
MalakalSudan 6,9344,309
MbabaneSwaziland 10,5026,526
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,2143,240
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,2772,658
Mae SariangThailand 4,3982,733
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,5712,841
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,7462,949
MalatyaTurkey 3,9472,453
MersinTurkey 4,2882,665
MuglaTurkey 4,6372,881
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,1963,229
ManstonUk 5,1583,205
MeloUruguay 15,9029,881
MercedesUruguay 16,19710,065
MontevideoUruguay 16,23510,089
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,0386,238
Madison, FlUsa 10,2196,350
Madison, InUsa 9,3545,812
Madison, NeUsa 9,0615,631
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9235,545
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,3945,838
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,8095,474
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,5735,949
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0485,622
Marion, InUsa 9,1405,680
Marion, NcUsa 9,6566,000
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5375,305
Marshall, TxUsa 10,1146,285
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,2755,763
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7533,575
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,2525,749
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1915,711
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,4795,890
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,7276,045
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4635,881
Medford, WiUsa 8,7055,409
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7235,421
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,8246,105
Mena, ArUsa 9,8406,115
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,1196,288
Mexia, TxUsa 10,2096,344
Mexico, MoUsa 9,3925,836
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,7656,689
Midland, TxUsa 10,1586,312
Milan, MnUsa 8,7295,424
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7045,408
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5265,298
Milford, DeUsa 9,2295,735
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,9986,213
Millen, GaUsa 10,0086,219
Millport, OhUsa 9,0935,651
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,8115,475
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,9365,553
Minden, NeUsa 9,1675,697
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7405,431
Minonk, IlUsa 9,1695,698
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3815,208
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,2996,400
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,1155,664
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1675,696
Monroe, NcUsa 9,7486,058
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7295,424
Montgomery AlUsa 10,1076,281
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4375,864
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,1205,667
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,6986,027
Morganton, NcUsa 9,6566,000
Moro, OrUsa 8,4735,265
Morris, MnUsa 8,6175,355
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0735,638
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,5345,924
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,8935,526
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1745,701
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,8005,469
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,5925,339
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,4925,898
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,7146,036
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,9025,532
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,7586,063
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,1187,530
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,2537,614
MaracayVenezuela 12,1757,566
MaturinVenezuela 12,0877,511
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,3137,652
MeridaVenezuela 12,4517,737
MagoyeZambia 9,6465,994
MansaZambia 9,1015,656
MbalaZambia 8,7545,440
MfuweZambia 9,1645,694
MisamfuZambia 8,8825,520
MonguZambia 9,8006,090
MpikaZambia 9,0525,625
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,1725,699
Mt MakuluZambia 9,5705,947
MumbwaZambia 9,5765,950
MwinilungaZambia 9,3925,837
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,8916,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -