Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,7151,687
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1471,955
KhostAfghanistan 2,8171,750
KunduzAfghanistan 2,5081,558
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,90511,126
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3006,400
KlagenfurtAustria 4,7732,966
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2672,030
KandiBenin 8,4865,273
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8694,890
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1805,083
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1815,083
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9684,951
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1965,093
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6835,396
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,5373,441
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0943,787
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,0534,383
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4855,273
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,0071,247
KashiChina 2,0031,245
KunmingChina 3,7822,350
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1835,706
KhargaEgypt 5,5103,424
KosseirEgypt 5,2313,251
KajaaniFinland 3,1411,952
KuopioFinland 3,1741,973
KuusamoFinland 3,0421,890
KarlsruheGermany 4,9433,072
KasselGermany 4,7252,936
KonstanzGermany 4,9943,103
KumasiGhana 9,1725,699
KalamataGreece 5,0393,131
KerkiraGreece 4,9653,085
Kythira IslandGreece 5,0403,132
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,8023,605
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7762,968
KankanGuinea 9,3035,781
KindiaGuinea 9,5495,934
KissidougouGuinea 9,4405,866
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,6876,020
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4872,788
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4882,789
KeszthelyHungary 4,5952,855
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1273,186
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,7872,353
KotaIndia 3,5622,213
KozhikodeIndia 5,0933,165
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,2195,107
KermanIran 3,6392,261
KermanshahIran 3,7612,337
Khoram AbadIran 3,7802,349
KilkennyIreland 5,5043,420
KingstonJamaica 11,5647,186
KagoshimaJapan 4,4552,769
KanazawaJapan 4,3922,729
KaruizawaJapan 4,5292,814
KatsuuraJapan 4,7352,942
KawaguchikoJapan 4,6112,866
KitamiesashiJapan 4,1222,561
KobeJapan 4,4622,773
KochiJapan 4,4582,770
KofuJapan 4,5852,849
KumagayaJapan 4,5952,856
KumamotoJapan 4,3552,706
KumejimaJapan 4,7172,931
KureJapan 4,3422,698
KushiroJapan 4,3722,717
KutchanJapan 4,1562,583
KyotoJapan 4,4672,776
KokpektyKazakhstan 879546
KitaleKenya 7,5914,717
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1842,600
KufraLibya 6,0553,763
KaunasLithuania 3,7052,302
KlaipedaLithuania 3,8132,369
KybartaiLithuania 3,7772,347
KarongaMalawi 8,7395,431
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,8013,605
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,2513,884
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,1173,801
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,9113,673
KuantanMalaysia 6,0823,779
KuchingMalaysia 6,5244,054
KayesMali 9,0575,628
KeniebaMali 9,1915,711
KidalMali 7,9174,919
KitaMali 9,0655,633
KoutiaMali 8,8855,522
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,7585,443
KisinevMoldova 3,8732,407
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,4751,538
KhatgalMongolia 1,209751
KhovdMongolia 1,045650
KhujirtMongolia 1,6201,007
KhutagMongolia 1,424885
KenitraMorocco 6,9774,336
KalewaMyanmar 3,7812,349
KathaMyanmar 3,7122,307
KawthaungMyanmar 5,3083,299
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,1852,601
KengtungMyanmar 4,0962,546
KhamtiMyanmar 3,5002,175
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,1486,927
KathmanduNepal 3,2031,990
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,2747,006
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7478,543
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5708,432
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7158,523
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6008,451
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5528,421
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6938,509
KanoNigeria 8,0595,008
KangnungNorth Korea 3,8312,381
KarasjokNorway 3,1611,964
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,2902,666
KristiansandNorway 4,3662,713
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,1082,553
KhasabOman 4,0702,529
KarachiPakistan 3,8102,367
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7952,358
KhanpurPakistan 3,2942,047
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5012,176
KororPalau 6,9514,320
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,2642,650
KlodzkoPoland 4,3802,722
KoszalinPoland 4,1702,591
KrakowPoland 4,2192,622
KalakanRussia 1,9781,229
KaliningradRussia 3,8972,421
KamenskoeRussia 4,3252,688
KandalaksaRussia 2,8921,797
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,4521,524
KazanRussia 2,1901,361
KemRussia 2,8021,741
KerchRussia 3,5282,192
KhabarovskRussia 3,4282,130
KirenskRussia 1,397868
KirovRussia 2,0931,301
KljuciRussia 4,4252,750
KolpasevRussia 234145
KorfRussia 4,4382,758
KostromaRussia 2,6211,628
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,0221,878
KotlasRussia 2,2251,383
KrasnodarRussia 3,3862,104
KrasnojarskRussia 1,6921,051
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,6511,026
KrasnoyarskRussia 495308
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,8301,759
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2051,370
KurganRussia 1,214755
KurskRussia 3,1501,958
KyraRussia 1,9501,212
KigaliRwanda 8,1365,056
KoldaSenegal 9,4115,848
KabalaSierra Leone 9,5135,912
KosiceSlovakia 4,2242,625
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0366,858
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,6172,248
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4673,397
KadugliSudan 6,9024,289
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,0683,771
KassalaSudan 6,1073,795
KhartoumSudan 6,3063,919
KostiSudan 6,5314,059
KalmarSweden 4,0182,497
KaresuandoSweden 3,2932,046
KarlstadSweden 4,0282,503
KristianstadSweden 4,1722,592
KamishliSyria 3,8722,406
KanchanaburiThailand 4,8853,035
Khlong YaiThailand 5,2073,236
Khon KaenThailand 4,7002,920
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,0073,111
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,8423,009
KairouanTunisia 5,8793,653
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,0842,538
KarsTurkey 3,4792,162
KastamonuTurkey 3,9812,474
KayseriTurkey 4,0812,536
KonyaTurkey 4,3212,685
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,4191,503
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,9071,806
KinlossUk 4,9573,080
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2542,022
KievUkraine 3,5642,215
KirillovkaUkraine 3,4042,115
KirovogradUkraine 3,5812,225
KlepininoUkraine 3,6472,266
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,4832,164
Kovel’Ukraine 3,8642,401
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5502,206
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,9945,589
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2275,112
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3645,819
Keene, NhUsa 8,7425,432
Kenton, OhUsa 9,1245,670
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5925,960
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,9156,783
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1415,680
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0993,790
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,7266,044
Kinston, NcUsa 9,7146,036
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7565,441
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,6976,026
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,3243,930
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2083,236
KabompoZambia 9,5855,956
KabweZambia 9,4515,873
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,4445,869
KafirondaZambia 9,2865,770
KaomaZambia 9,6716,009
KasamaZambia 8,9005,530
KasempaZambia 9,4935,899
KawambwaZambia 8,9615,569
KaroiZimbabwe 9,6305,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -