Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,2127,589
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0303,126
ParanaArgentina 16,19310,063
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,8229,832
PehuajoArgentina 16,64010,340
PergaminoArgentina 16,39110,186
PigeArgentina 16,81910,451
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,35610,164
PosadasArgentina 15,5439,659
PresidenciaArgentina 15,7249,771
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,75210,410
Punta IndioArgentina 16,34110,155
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2616,376
Port HedlandAustralia 9,1125,662
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6814,773
ParakouBenin 8,6705,387
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,7857,945
ParacatuBrazil 14,0928,757
ParanaBrazil 13,6948,510
ParanaguaBrazil 14,9639,298
ParanaibaBrazil 14,5629,049
ParintinsBrazil 13,1308,159
ParnaibaBrazil 12,4517,737
Passo FundoBrazil 15,4319,589
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,2058,827
PaulistanaBrazil 12,9078,020
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,8667,995
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,6668,492
PeixeBrazil 13,6828,502
PetrolinaBrazil 12,9918,073
PicosBrazil 12,8237,968
PiraiBrazil 14,4348,970
PirenopolisBrazil 14,0748,746
PompeuBrazil 14,1788,811
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,0709,365
Porto De MozBrazil 12,8377,977
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,1719,428
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,0588,736
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,5259,647
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,5548,423
PosseBrazil 13,7668,555
PlevenBulgaria 4,3922,729
PlovdivBulgaria 4,4762,782
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,2843,284
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3204,549
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1173,801
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0174,982
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,5045,284
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7065,410
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0044,974
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9314,928
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9734,954
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7334,806
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1805,083
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7774,833
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4884,653
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2864,528
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0134,979
ParronChile 16,92810,519
Puerto AysenChile 18,03511,207
Puerto MonttChile 17,71511,008
Punta ArenasChile 18,42111,447
PingbianChina 3,5572,210
PeralesColombia 13,0028,079
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,6077,834
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5647,808
PragueCzech Republic 4,5372,819
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,4457,112
PimentelDominican Republic 11,2827,011
PoloDominican Republic 11,4297,102
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,2316,979
PichilingueEcuador 13,6988,512
PortoviejoEcuador 13,7118,520
PuyoEcuador 13,7128,521
Port-SaidEgypt 4,8963,043
ParisFrance 5,2913,288
PerpignanFrance 5,7313,561
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8487,363
Port-GentilGabon 9,2305,736
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8138,584
PotsdamGermany 4,4532,767
PatrasGreece 4,9613,083
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1053,172
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2773,901
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,3447,049
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,4217,097
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9727,439
PecsHungary 4,5892,852
PambanIndia 5,2743,277
PuneIndia 4,3222,685
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,5364,062
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,6554,135
PadovaItaly 5,0053,110
Paganella MountainItaly 4,9993,107
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,4853,408
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,4923,413
PantelleriaItaly 5,6713,524
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1423,195
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,5923,475
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,1423,196
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,0933,165
PiacenzaItaly 5,1683,212
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,2223,245
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,0533,140
Ponza IslandItaly 5,2843,284
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,1343,190
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,2573,267
PrizziItaly 5,5103,424
PakseLaos 4,9293,063
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,8523,636
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8955,527
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9275,548
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,3415,183
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7942,979
PatheinMyanmar 4,4952,793
PutaoMyanmar 3,3922,108
PyiMyanmar 4,2792,659
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,3697,065
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6788,499
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6778,499
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5228,403
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0977,517
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,8175,479
PohangNorth Korea 4,0022,487
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,5422,201
PadidanPakistan 3,5582,211
PanjgurPakistan 3,6782,285
ParachinarPakistan 2,7591,714
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,8762,409
PeshawarPakistan 2,6991,677
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,2645,757
PilarParaguay 15,6219,707
PiscoPeru 14,9959,318
PiuraPeru 14,1698,805
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,6569,107
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,9623,705
PoznanPoland 4,2412,636
PrzemyslPoland 4,0642,525
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5054,042
PortalegrePortugal 6,5944,097
Porto Portugal 6,5014,040
PavelecRussia 2,8641,780
PecoraRussia 1,7641,096
PermRussia 1,7231,071
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,5082,801
PetrozavodskRussia 2,8691,783
PjatigorskRussia 3,2182,000
PoronajskRussia 3,8662,402
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,3792,100
Providenja BayRussia 5,0413,133
PskovRussia 3,3152,060
PodorSenegal 9,0585,629
PopradSlovakia 4,2602,647
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5037,148
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,5786,573
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,9953,725
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,4083,360
Port SudanSudan 5,6703,523
ParamariboSuriname 12,1927,576
PiteňSweden 3,4032,115
PalmyraSyria 4,2552,644
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,7708,557
PhetchabunThailand 4,6602,896
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,6002,858
PhraeThailand 4,4532,767
PhuketThailand 5,5333,438
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,5033,419
Prachin BuriThailand 4,9243,060
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,1293,187
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,9327,415
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5163,428
PoltavaUkraine 3,3722,095
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,0729,987
PradoUruguay 16,23710,090
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,18010,054
Palestine, IlUsa 9,3755,826
Pana, IlUsa 9,3385,803
Paoli, InUsa 9,3625,817
Paris, IlUsa 9,2645,757
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5185,293
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,3366,423
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0055,596
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,8716,134
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,6556,000
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2845,769
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4395,244
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3146,409
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1995,716
Perry, OkUsa 9,7286,045
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1375,678
Philo, OhUsa 9,2145,726
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8886,144
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7885,461
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,9226,166
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5065,286
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8395,493
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1375,678
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,9945,589
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8365,491
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,7226,042
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8395,493
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5065,286
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1595,691
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,9086,157
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1115,040
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,4026,464
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,0115,599
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1115,040
Portage, WiUsa 8,8265,484
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6405,369
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3765,205
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9395,555
Prescott, ArUsa 9,9506,183
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2015,096
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3545,813
Princeton, InUsa 9,4865,895
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,8695,511
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4385,865
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6687,872
PetaukeZambia 9,2935,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -