Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,6541,649
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,6871,670
JuninArgentina 16,46910,234
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,8249,212
JacobinaBrazil 13,1638,180
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,3997,705
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,4577,741
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,1008,762
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,3238,900
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7254,800
JiuquanChina 2,1071,309
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,5557,802
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,3017,022
JimaniDominican Republic 11,4157,094
JoensuuFinland 3,0841,916
JokioinenFinland 3,4522,145
JyvskylFinland 3,2872,043
JakobshavnGreenland 5,5943,476
JulianehbGreenland 6,2953,912
JagdalpurIndia 4,1682,590
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,2514,506
JerusalemIsrael 4,6682,900
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,3347,665
JosNigeria 8,2375,119
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,3392,697
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,3262,688
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,3942,109
JhelumPakistan 2,7581,714
JiwaniPakistan 3,9592,460
JuliacaPeru 14,9909,315
JakutskRussia 2,5631,593
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9271,819
JenisejskRussia 486302
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,3872,726
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,9912,480
JamestownSaint Helena 11,5167,156
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,3623,332
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,6423,506
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,6166,597
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7354,185
JubaSudan 7,3914,593
JokkmokkSweden 3,4402,138
JönköpingSweden 4,0742,531
Jonkoping ASweden 4,0802,535
JendoubaTunisia 5,8903,660
JerbaTunisia 5,9883,721
JerseyUk 5,5033,420
JaltaUkraine 3,7302,318
Jackson, MsUsa 10,1286,293
Jackson, TnUsa 9,7556,062
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,2616,376
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2745,763
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,1425,681
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7704,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -