Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9611,840
ChlefAlgeria 6,3553,949
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,0373,751
CeresArgentina 16,0919,999
ChamicalArgentina 16,34810,159
ChepesArgentina 16,45610,226
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,77511,045
ConcordiaArgentina 16,0189,954
CórdobaArgentina 16,34010,154
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,34610,158
CorrientesArgentina 15,6989,755
CairnsAustralia 9,9106,158
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8597,369
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4465,870
CedunaAustralia 10,8746,757
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,8636,750
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,0236,229
Cobar MoAustralia 11,3347,043
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,4945,899
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,5777,194
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5946,583
ChittagongBangladesh 3,8392,386
CharnocksBarbados 11,6087,214
CotonouBenin 8,9615,569
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,1088,767
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,3588,922
CabroboBrazil 12,8447,982
CaceresBrazil 14,5329,030
CaetiteBrazil 13,5568,424
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,5267,784
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,8139,205
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,0399,345
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,5409,035
Campos SalesBrazil 12,7567,927
CanavieirasBrazil 13,5028,390
CaparaoBrazil 14,1228,775
CapinopolisBrazil 14,3788,935
CaratingaBrazil 14,0718,744
CaravelasBrazil 13,7128,521
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,6398,476
CarolinaBrazil 13,1648,180
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,9789,307
CataguasesBrazil 14,2508,855
CatalaoBrazil 14,2438,851
CatanduvaBrazil 14,5799,059
CaxiasBrazil 12,7087,897
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,4479,599
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,3507,675
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,2988,885
ChapecoBrazil 15,3399,532
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,0918,756
CipoBrazil 13,0448,106
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,3478,294
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,0738,745
CordeiroBrazil 14,2918,880
CorrentinaBrazil 13,6198,463
CorumbaBrazil 14,8249,212
CoximBrazil 14,6319,092
CrateusBrazil 12,5947,826
CuiabaBrazil 14,4078,953
CuritibaBrazil 14,9969,318
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9234,924
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0243,744
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8564,882
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,0383,752
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,9293,684
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,7524,196
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7343,563
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6984,784
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5174,671
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2824,525
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0685,013
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0505,003
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0965,031
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2115,102
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2055,099
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8124,855
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1825,084
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6854,154
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6614,760
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4584,634
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2014,475
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8443,632
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7383,566
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6054,726
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2655,136
Comox, BcCanada 7,8894,902
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,3913,971
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5574,075
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8504,878
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0625,010
ChicoChile 18,07311,231
ChillanChile 17,21310,697
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,27810,736
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,23010,085
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,07311,231
Curico-General FreireChile 17,02110,577
ChangchunChina 3,1421,953
ChangduChina 2,9751,849
ChangshaChina 3,8342,383
ChengduChina 3,2302,007
ChongqingChina 3,4472,142
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5587,804
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,8583,019
CamagueyCuba 11,2046,962
CasablancaCuba 11,0766,883
ChebCzech Republic 4,6452,886
CopenhagenDenmark 4,2782,658
CabreraDominican Republic 11,2276,976
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,3267,038
CotuiDominican Republic 11,2907,016
CanarEcuador 13,8478,604
CairoEgypt 5,0473,136
CaenFrance 5,4143,364
ChateaurouxFrance 5,4743,401
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,1767,566
CocobeachGabon 9,0205,605
CologneGermany 4,8843,035
ChiosGreece 4,6812,909
CorfuGreece 4,9653,085
ConakryGuinea 9,6395,990
CatacamasHonduras 12,0307,476
CholutecaHonduras 12,2177,592
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,8543,016
CherrapunjiIndia 3,5182,186
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,5182,186
ChahbaharIran 3,9822,474
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5003,418
ClonesIreland 5,3783,342
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4393,380
CorkIreland 5,6163,490
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6203,492
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,6493,510
CameriItaly 5,1833,221
CampobassoItaly 5,1323,189
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,5553,452
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,6333,501
Cape FrascaItaly 5,6453,508
Cape MeleItaly 5,3313,313
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,2143,240
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,4313,375
CerviaItaly 5,0703,150
CiampinoItaly 5,2373,254
Cimone MountainItaly 5,1663,210
Cisa PassItaly 5,1893,225
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,2643,271
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,9073,050
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,4903,412
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,1863,223
ChibaJapan 4,6842,911
ChichibuJapan 4,5902,852
ChichijimaJapan 5,5383,441
ChoshiJapan 4,7192,933
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,4142,743
ChilekaMalawi 9,2645,757
ChitedzeMalawi 9,1555,689
ChitipaMalawi 8,7445,434
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4926,520
ComitanMexico 11,9217,408
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,9144,918
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1991,367
ChoirMongolia 1,9481,210
CasablancaMorocco 7,1034,414
ChindeMozambique 9,4895,897
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,7682,963
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0088,083
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8498,606
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7828,564
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7738,559
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5808,439
CondegaNicaragua 12,2057,584
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,3103,300
ChejuNorth Korea 4,0522,518
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,7502,330
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,9052,427
ChhorPakistan 3,6532,270
ChitralPakistan 2,4981,552
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,2989,506
ConcepcionParaguay 15,2449,473
CajamarcaPeru 14,3368,909
ChachapoyasPeru 14,2218,837
ChiclayoPeru 14,3278,903
ChimbotePeru 14,5559,045
CuzcoPeru 14,8469,226
CzestochowaPoland 4,2142,618
CoimbraPortugal 6,5694,082
CalafatRomania 4,4522,766
CeahlauRomania 4,0562,520
ClujRomania 4,2162,620
ConstantaRomania 4,0872,540
CraiovaRomania 4,3722,717
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,4731,537
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,450901
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,1251,942
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5162,806
Cape UelenRussia 5,0313,126
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,7402,324
CaraRussia 2,0161,253
Cerdyn’Russia 1,6941,052
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,8112,368
ChitaRussia 1,8971,179
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,9031,182
CokurdahRussia 3,2862,042
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,4061,495
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,8297,351
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,3912,107
CaceresSpain 6,5184,050
CadizSpain 6,7674,205
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4233,992
CordobaSpain 6,5734,084
ColomboSri Lanka 5,5333,438
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,7502,951
ChanthaburiThailand 5,0983,168
Chiang MaiThailand 4,3562,707
Chiang RaiThailand 4,2482,640
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,9903,101
ChumphonThailand 5,2623,270
CanakkaleTurkey 4,5282,814
CorumTurkey 3,9722,468
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,4861,545
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,5331,574
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4003,356
CernovcyUkraine 3,9702,467
ChernigovUkraine 3,4612,151
CarrascoUruguay 16,22310,081
ColoniaUruguay 16,28810,122
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,2937,018
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,6035,968
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2455,745
Camden, ScUsa 9,8646,130
Canton, NyUsa 8,5745,328
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9505,561
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6465,994
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2495,126
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,3545,812
Casper, WyUsa 8,9095,536
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2185,107
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,1675,697
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6185,977
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9505,561
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,9776,200
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,9746,198
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,3905,835
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,7296,046
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,3775,827
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7515,438
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,7946,086
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5425,308
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6425,370
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,7736,073
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3765,826
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1185,666
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0655,633
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0445,620
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9905,587
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,1045,657
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0235,607
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,3455,807
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,3335,800
Circleville, OhUsa 9,2685,759
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1745,701
Clark, SdUsa 8,7265,422
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,9456,180
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,5905,960
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6525,998
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,0575,628
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0525,625
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1833,842
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0225,606
College Park, MdUsa 9,2615,755
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3785,827
Columbia, MoUsa 9,4135,849
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,8716,134
Columbus, GaUsa 9,3325,799
Columbus, InUsa 9,3625,817
Columbus, KsUsa 9,6185,977
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,2245,732
Conception, MoUsa 9,2855,770
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3325,799
Conway, ArUsa 9,8376,113
Conway, ScUsa 9,8386,113
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,7925,464
Corning, ArUsa 9,7226,042
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,6515,376
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6416,612
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1636,315
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8555,503
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4735,265
Covington, LaUsa 10,2746,384
Covington, TnUsa 9,7186,039
Crete, NeUsa 9,1725,700
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6035,346
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,3281,447
CimbajUzbekistan 2,3281,447
CaracasVenezuela 12,1257,535
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,2687,624
CoroVenezuela 12,1077,524
ChipataZambia 9,1615,693
ChomaZambia 9,7556,062
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,8246,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -