Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,9011,803
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1611,964
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0921,922
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,5237,782
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4253,371
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,3205,170
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,5824,711
QuinteroChile 16,84110,465
QingdaoChina 3,4802,162
QiqiharChina 2,8131,748
QuitoEcuador 13,5778,437
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,7028,514
QuettaPakistan 3,2402,013
Quanah, TxUsa 9,9096,158
Quitman, GaUsa 10,2296,357
Quang TriVietnam 4,8012,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -