Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,0171,875
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,4544,011
HuamboAngola 9,9656,192
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2155,726
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,4957,765
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,4937,763
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,2216,351
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7524,817
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4564,012
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3895,213
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3635,197
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,8425,494
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4024,600
Harrow, OnCanada 9,0005,592
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8424,252
Hope, BcCanada 7,9934,967
HaikouChina 4,5662,837
HailarChina 2,4391,515
HamiChina 1,6401,019
HetanChina 2,1851,358
HavanaCuba 11,0976,896
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,3067,026
HigueyDominican Republic 11,3087,027
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,3687,064
HelwanEgypt 5,0723,152
HurguadaEgypt 5,1723,214
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,8052,986
HelsinkiFinland 3,4192,125
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,3952,110
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,3008,886
HamburgGermany 4,5402,821
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,5412,822
HannoverGermany 4,6342,880
HelgolandGermany 4,6172,869
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8823,033
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,9853,098
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,8673,646
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,8716,134
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,5685,945
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9833,096
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,3762,719
HaifaIsrael 4,5992,858
HaboroJapan 4,1082,553
HachijojimaJapan 4,8713,027
HachinoheJapan 4,3812,722
HagiJapan 4,2592,647
HakodateJapan 4,2362,632
HamadaJapan 4,2572,645
HamamatsuJapan 4,6092,864
HikoneJapan 4,4772,782
HimejiJapan 4,4182,746
HiradoJapan 4,2392,634
HirooJapan 4,3572,708
HiroshimaJapan 4,3232,686
HitaJapan 4,3252,687
HitoyoshiJapan 4,4102,740
HunLibya 6,0743,775
HomboriMali 8,3845,210
HomalinMyanmar 3,6092,243
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,5482,826
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7098,519
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7368,536
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6258,467
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7938,571
HororataNew Zealand 13,7488,543
HyderabadPakistan 3,7052,303
HuanucoPeru 14,5789,059
HelPoland 4,0012,486
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,4312,132
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,037644
HatangaRussia 1,9021,182
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,7591,093
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,5167,156
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6792,908
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,4612,772
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,9826,203
HaejuSouth Korea 3,6192,249
HyesanSouth Korea 3,4982,174
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6123,488
HalaibSudan 5,4543,389
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,1653,831
HudeibaSudan 6,0433,755
HaparandaSweden 3,2712,033
HarnosandSweden 3,6572,273
HamaSyria 4,2992,672
HassakahSyria 3,9462,452
Hua HinThailand 5,0513,139
HakkariTurkey 3,6792,286
Hull, EnglandUk 5,0693,150
HersonUkraine 3,6812,287
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,8372,385
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4576,498
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6335,365
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4925,898
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1265,671
Hart, MiUsa 8,8085,473
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,8705,512
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9915,587
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,0826,265
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9265,547
Hays, KsUsa 9,3905,835
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1205,668
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2815,768
Helena, MtUsa 8,4435,247
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,8365,491
Henderson, NcUsa 9,6045,968
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,7666,069
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4475,871
Hernando, MsUsa 9,8496,120
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,1376,299
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7235,421
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,1205,667
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3815,829
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0225,606
Holly, CoUsa 9,4875,895
Homer, AkUsa 6,1813,841
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2105,723
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6095,971
Horton, KsUsa 9,3225,793
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9265,547
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,4115,848
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7575,442
Houma, LaUsa 10,4336,483
Houston, TexasUsa 10,4006,463
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,4005,842
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,8496,120
Huron, SdUsa 8,7945,464
HanoiVietnam 4,3042,674
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,4153,365
HarareZimbabwe 9,6656,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -