Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,8273,621
LuandaAngola 9,7336,048
LuenaAngola 9,6385,989
La PlataArgentina 16,34110,154
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,4979,630
La RiojaArgentina 16,27710,115
LaboulayeArgentina 16,56010,291
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,36511,412
Las LomitasArgentina 15,5249,647
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,3617,681
LavertonAustralia 11,9017,395
LearmonthAustralia 9,1745,701
LongreachAustralia 10,4776,510
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,4766,510
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0027,458
Low HeadAustralia 12,2957,640
LinzAustria 4,6692,901
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6812,909
LerwickUk 4,6822,910
La PazBolivia 15,0289,339
LavrasBrazil 14,3678,928
LencoisBrazil 13,3468,293
LinharesBrazil 13,9148,646
LondrinaBrazil 14,9129,266
LomBulgaria 4,4452,762
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5664,702
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3605,195
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0373,752
Langara, BcCanada 7,2284,491
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9074,913
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0945,030
London, OnCanada 8,8715,512
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9783,715
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3984,597
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9004,909
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0454,999
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,52110,266
LanzhouChina 2,6771,663
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,0231,879
Las GaviotasColombia 12,8818,004
LimonCosta Rica 12,5417,793
LarnacaCyprus 4,5082,802
LimassolCyprus 4,5592,833
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2265,733
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9815,581
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,4882,789
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,3377,045
La VegaDominican Republic 11,2897,015
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,3517,053
LuperonDominican Republic 11,2266,976
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,5738,435
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,0148,709
LuxorEgypt 5,3643,333
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1737,564
Laucala BayFiji 11,8967,392
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2031,990
Le MansFrance 5,4743,401
LilleFrance 5,1213,182
LyonFrance 5,3803,343
LambarnGabon 9,1435,681
LastourvilleGabon 9,0065,596
LibrevilleGabon 9,0825,644
LeipzigGermany 4,5552,830
LindenbergGermany 4,4062,738
LamiaGreece 4,8673,025
LarissaGreece 4,8112,990
LemnosGreece 4,6292,877
LimnosGreece 4,6162,869
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,3427,048
LabeGuinea 9,3975,840
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,4335,862
La CeibaHonduras 11,9477,424
La MesaHonduras 11,9877,449
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5471,583
LudhianaIndia 2,9351,824
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,7403,567
LatinaItaly 5,2383,255
LatronicoItaly 5,1653,210
LecceItaly 5,0253,122
LodwarKenya 7,3524,568
Luang PrabangLaos 4,3142,681
LiepajaLatvia 3,7782,348
LaukuvaLithuania 3,7562,334
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,0203,120
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,7702,964
LabuanMalaysia 6,2873,907
LuqaMalta 5,5983,479
Le LamentinMartinique 11,5017,147
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9336,794
LashioMyanmar 3,8762,409
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6498,482
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7078,518
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6858,504
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7148,522
LagosNigeria 8,8815,519
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,2252,625
LillehammerNorway 4,0832,537
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,8931,798
La VictoriaParaguay 15,1599,420
LimaPeru 14,8349,218
LegaspiPhilippines 5,8403,629
LisbonPortugal 6,7384,187
LeninbadRussia 2,1191,317
LevsiRussia 1,177731
LungiSierra Leone 9,7026,029
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8052,986
LanzaroteSpain 7,8514,878
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,0473,758
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,1263,185
LuganoSwitzerland 5,1303,188
LatakiaSyria 4,3242,687
LampangThailand 4,4212,747
LoeiThailand 4,5652,837
Lop BuriThailand 4,8252,998
LomeTogo 9,0485,622
LeemingUk 5,0933,165
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6812,909
London, EnglandUk 5,2363,254
London-GatwickUk 5,2503,262
LynehamUk 5,3203,306
L’VovUkraine 3,9932,482
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,7412,325
LozovajaUkraine 3,3062,055
LubnyUkraine 3,4402,138
LuckUkraine 3,8472,391
LuganskUkraine 3,1481,956
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8495,499
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1675,696
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,3706,444
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,3816,451
Lake City, FlUsa 10,3296,419
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,6375,367
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9615,568
Lamar, MoUsa 9,5075,908
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,2746,384
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9615,568
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8985,529
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2815,146
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0945,651
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6626,625
Larned, KsUsa 9,5015,904
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4815,891
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5475,933
Laurel, MdUsa 9,2605,754
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,3965,839
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7245,421
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9515,562
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5055,907
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,3965,838
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5065,286
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,5325,923
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,6566,000
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,8126,097
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,4395,865
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3945,216
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5975,342
Lexington, MoUsa 9,3965,838
Lexington, VaUsa 9,4285,859
Libby, MtUsa 8,1995,095
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1895,710
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,2755,763
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6145,353
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,8676,132
Llano, TxUsa 10,2796,387
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1485,685
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7396,052
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7116,035
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7216,041
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8036,092
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,6045,968
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,4505,872
Louisville, MsUsa 10,0476,243
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1375,678
Lowville, NyUsa 8,7145,415
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9716,196
Luling, TxUsa 10,4296,481
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9435,557
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,4745,887
LivingstoneZambia 9,9146,161
LundaziZambia 9,0055,596
LusakaZambia 9,5465,932
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,5375,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -